Dana’s 18th birthday

So this is the birthday girl, Dana Juridico. Haha she looks so happy!

So yeah it’s a swimming party at Shanghai Resort, Betterliving, Paranaque City 🙂

Image

with Dana and Nicole.

Image

with my solid HS barkada, Kayla, Kash, Reb, Maybs, and of course Dana! 🙂 Wala nga lang si Pia and Jas. Awh.

Image

And my “MNK” senior year solid barkada, my bitches Kayla and Maybelle. Haha ❤ Yeahp MNK is the name of our group. Mahal Namin Kumain. And pinanindigan naman namin hanggang college so what we did is we always have breakfast every saturday morning basta ba we’re all free and not totally busy lol.

Image

with Drea, Kay, Reb, Maybs

Image

with Kay and Reb. Reb is my bestfriend since freshmen year, we had this notebook nung second year and keep our dirty little secrets there. And I think I lost it na nung 4th quarter 2nd year haha!

Image

And yeah napagtripan ni Maybelle yung camera ko. Hahahaha! Vanity at its best! And jejemon pose overload omg haha!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s